Officers, Board and Committee Members

2023-2024 OAMCCC
BOARD MEMBERS

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President: Jane Frey
(Upper Sandusky Municipal)

1st Vice President: Melissa Litterel
(Fairfield Municipal)

2nd Vice President: Debbie Walsh
(Akron Municipal Court

Sergeant-at-Arms: Rhonda Steimel
(Holmes County Municipal)

Secretary: Andrea Shrewsberry
(Maumee Municipal)

Treasurer: Marty Gehres
(Dayton Municipal Court)

TRUSTEES

Expiring 2024:
Cindy Dinovo (Delaware Municipal)
Tonya Dye (Athens County Municipal)
Lisa Large (Chillicothe Municipal)

Expiring 2025:
Steven Longworth (Middletown Municipal)
Valeda Slone (Fairfield County Municipal)
Deborah F. Comery (Rocky River Municipal)

Immediate Past President:
Valeda Slone (Fairfield County Municipal)

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Appointed Clerks:
Tonya Dye (Athens County Municipal)

Audit:
Karla Stevens (Bellefontaine Municipal)
Tony Kremer (Sidney Municipal)

By-Laws:
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

Certification/SCO/CPET/NACM:
Tonya Dye (Athens Municipal Court)

Conference/Education/Networking/Scholarships:
Cindy Dinovo (Delaware Municipal)
Ronda Steimel (Holmes County Municipal)
Valeda Slone (Fairfield County Municipal)

Dual Clerks:
Rhonda Steimel (Holmes County Municipal)

Elected Clerks:
Valeda Slone (Fairfield County)

Historian/Former and Retiring Clerks:
Andrea Shrewsberry (Maumee Municipal)

Legislation/Rules:
Steven Longworth (Middletown Municipal)
Lisa Large (Chillicothe Muncipal)
Lori Tyack (Franklin County)

Liaison for Website, ClerkChat & Membership Directory:
Chantelle Jennings (Eaton Municipal)

Mayor’s Court Representative:
Stacey Freeland (North Olmsted Mayor’s Court)

New Clerk Orientation:
Melissa Litteral (Fairborn Municipal)

Nominations Clerk/Deputy Clerk of the Year:
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

Public Relations and Outreach:
Lori Tyack (Franklin County Municipal)

Research and Development:
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

SCO/STATE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SCO/State Committee Reports
Lori Tyack (Franklin County Municipal)

Ohio Traffic Records Coordinating Committee
Lori Tyack (Franklin County Municipal)

SCO Retention of Records Review Committee
Debbie Comery (Rocky River Municipal)

SCO Technology Commission
Rob Scott  (Kettering Municipal)

SCO Technology (Data) Standards Workgroup
Greg Brush (Hamilton County Municipal)
Lori Tyack (Franklin County Municipal)
Nick Lockhart (Delaware Municipal)
David Soros (Garfield Heights Municipal)

 

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.