Officers, Board and Committee Members

2021-2022 OAMCCC
BOARD MEMBERS


EXECUTIVE BOARD

President: Valeda Slone
(Fairfield County Municipal Court) 

1st Vice President: Jane Frey
(Upper Sandusky Municipal Court)

2nd Vice President: Liza Kotlarsic
(Fairfield Municipal Court)

Secretary: Andrea Shrewsberry (expiring 2023)
(Maumee Municipal Court)

Treasurer: Steven Longworth (expiring 2023)
(Middletown Municipal Court)

Sergeant-at-Arms: Melissa Litteral
(Fairborn Municipal  Court)

TRUSTEES

Expiring 2022:
Cindy Dinovo  (Delaware Municipal Court)
Marcia Phelps  (Licking County Municipal Court)
Ronda Steimel ( Holmes County Court)

Expiring 2023:
Amy Braddock (Morrow County Municipal Court)
Sarah Brown Clark (Youngstown Municipal Court)
Debbie Comery (Rocky River County Municipal Court)

Immediate Past President:
Laurie J Endly (Cambridge Municipal Court)

 OAMCCC COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Appointed Clerks:
Julie Ortega  (Huron Municipal)

Audit:
Karla Stevens  (Bellefontaine Municipal)
Tony Kremer (Sidney Municipal)    

By-Laws:
Marcia Phelps  (Licking County Municipal)

Certification/SCO/CPET/NACM:
Sarah Brown-Clark  (Youngstown Municipal)

Conference/Education/Networking/Scholarships:
Cindy Dinovo  (Delaware Municipal)

Dual Clerks:
Ronda Steimel (Holmes County Municipal)

Elected Clerks:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)

Debbie Comery  (Rocky River Municipal)                     

Historian/Former & Retiring Clerks:
Andrea Shrewsberry (Maumee Municipal Court)

Legislation/Rules Committee:
Mark Owens  (Dayton Municipal)
Steven Longworth  (Middletown Municipal)
Guy Ferguson (Clark County Municipal)
Lori Tyack (Franklin County Municipal)

Liaison for ClerkChat:
Debbie Comery (Rocky River Municipal)

Liaison for Website:
Debbie Comery (Rocky River Municipal)

Liaison for Membership/Directories:
Debbie Comery (Rocky River Municipal)

Mayor’s Court Representative:
Kathleen Cole (North Olmsted Mayor’s Court)

New Clerk Orientation:
Melissa Litteral (Fairborn Municipal)

Nominations / Outstanding Clerk/Deputy Clerk:
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

Public Relations & Outreach:
Lori Tyack (Franklin County Municipal)
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

Research & Development:
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)                 

SCO/STATE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Ohio Traffic Records Coordinating Committee
Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)   

SCO Ohio Rules for Practice and Procedure                       
Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)

SCO Technology Commission                                                                    
Steven Longworth  (Middletown Municipal)

SCO Technology Standards Workgroup
Greg Brush  (Montgomery County)

Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)
Nick Lockhart  (Delaware Municipal)
David Soros  ( Garfield Heights Municipal)

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.