Officers, Board and Committee Members

2019-2020 OAMCCC
BOARD MEMBERS


EXECUTIVE BOARD

President: Laurie J. Endly
(Cambridge Municipal Court)

1st Vice President:  Valeda Slone
(Fairfield County Municipal Court)

2nd Vice President: Jane Frey
(Upper Sandusky Municipal Court)

Secretary: Margaret M. Scott (expiring 2020)
(Warren Municipal Court)

Treasurer: Stephanie Hardman (expiring 2020)
(Mt Vernon Municipal Court)
      Member: Jim Link
      (Lima Municipal Court)

Sergeant-at-Arms: Nancy Abbott
(Medina Municipal  Court)

TRUSTEES

Expiring 2021:
Sarah Brown-Clark  (Youngstown Municipal Court)
Deborah F. Comery  (Rocky River Municipal Court)
Rhonda Steimel ( Homles County Court)

Expiring 2020:
Cindy Dinovo (Delaware Municipal Court)
Kathleen A. Novotny (Avon Lake Municipal Court)
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal Court)

Immediate Past President:
Lisa Large (Chillicothe Municipal Court) 

 OAMCCC COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Appointed Clerks:
Julie Ortega  (Huron Municipal)

Alma Tennent  (Muskingum County)

Audit:
Karla Stevens  (Bellefontaine Municipal)      

By-Laws:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)

Certification/SCO/CPET/NACM:
Sarah Brown-Clark  (Youngstown Municipal)

Conference/Education/Networking/Scholarships:
Cindy Dinovo  (Delaware Municipal)

Dual Clerks:
Rhonda Steimel (Holmes County Municipal)

Elected Clerks:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)

Debbie Comery  (Rocky River Municipal)                     

Historian/Former & Retiring Clerks:
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

Legislation/Rules Committee:
Mark Owens  (Dayton Municipal)
Andrea White  (Kettering Municipal)

Liaison for ClerkChat:
Larry Pierce  (Dayton Municipal)

Liaison for Website:
Sara Bruggeman (Celina Municipal)

Liaison for Membership/Directories:
unfilled

Mayor’s Court Representative:
Katie Enovitch  (Boston Heights Mayor’s)

New Clerk Orientation:
Melissa Litteral (Fairborn Municipal)

Nominations / Outstanding Clerk/Deputy Clerk:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)

Public Relations & Outreach:
Lori Tyack (Franklin County Municipal)
Marcia Phelps (Licking County Municipal)

Research & Development:
Guy Ferguson  (Clark County Municipal)                  

SCO/STATE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Ohio Traffic Records Coordinating Committee
Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)   

SCO Ohio Rules for Practice and Procedure                       
Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)

SCO Technology Commission                                                                    
Steven Longworth  (Middletown Municipal)

SCO Technology Standards Workgroup
Greg Brush  (Montgomery County)

Lori Tyack  (Franklin County Municipal)
Nick Lockhart  (Delaware Municipal)
David Soros  ( Garfield Heights Municipal)

Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.